National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        8/6/2024 - 11:34 PM
    2024 ASAJ Prep & Primary Swim Championships - 7/6/2024 to 8/6/2024     
 
 Event 6  Boys 6 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke .
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McGowan, Zamar          6 Mona Prep           57.48      55.27    9  
  2 Kim, Eugene             6 HLP                 56.86      56.08    7  
  3 Walker, Ayce            6 Mighty Saints       56.80    1:02.81    6  
  4 Dewar, Matthew          5 Mighty Saints     1:05.41    1:03.05    5  
  5 Palmer, Kamron          6 ECA               1:21.91    1:04.69    4  
  6 Stephens, Kaleb         5 Stella Maris           NT    1:10.49    3  
  7 Brown, Jahmani M        6 HCPS              1:10.00    1:12.47    2  
  8 Sharpe, Sol             6 HLP               1:11.60    1:12.77    1  
  9 Khadgi, Aiden           6 AISK              1:28.25    1:13.58  
 10 Graham, Amir            6 Mighty Saints     1:09.53    1:16.39  
 11 Montaque, Yuri          5 ECA               1:38.09    1:17.79  
 12 Cherian, Jonathan       5 Creative Kids     1:19.40    1:18.36  
 13 Cyrus, Jahzani          6 Stella Maris      1:33.73    1:20.18  
 14 Mantock, Justin         6 STAPS                  NT    1:36.22  
 15 Newton, Jaheem K        6 St. Hugh's Prep        NT    1:37.06  
 16 Chaplin, Caelem         6 St. Hugh's Prep   2:15.54    2:34.44  
 17 Paris, Behanzin         3 Endemist          2:10.37    2:46.20  
 -- Thelwell, Alyk          5 Mt Alvernia Prep       NT         NS  
 -- Ferguson, Dominic       4 SMT                    NT         NS  
 -- Wong, Jayden            6 Stella Maris           NT         NS  
 -- Mairs, Malakhai         6 HLP               1:24.60         NS  
 
                Men - . - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                
 
  1. Mona Preparatory School            25   2. Hillel Prep                        23
  3. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep           13   4. Stella Maris Prep School           11
  5. Emmanuel Christian Academy         10   6. Hosana Prep                         5
  7. Creative Kids Learning Academy      4   8. Reach Academy                       3
  9. Holy Childhood Prep. School         2