National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        8/6/2024 - 11:34 PM
    2024 ASAJ Prep & Primary Swim Championships - 7/6/2024 to 8/6/2024     
 
 Event 7  Girls 7-8 50 LC Meter Backstroke .
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Powell, Danielia        8 Creative Kids       46.82      47.32    9  
  2 Sinclair, Leah          7 Mona Prep           52.85      48.63    7  
  3 Longmore, Izarra        8 Mt Alvernia Prep    49.86      49.31    6  
  4 Johnson, Axys           8 HLP                 51.31      49.41    5  
  5 Wainwright, Hailey      8 Mt Alvernia Prep    55.91      52.02    4  
  6 Howe Baxter, Zahra      7 STAPS               51.61      54.67    3  
  7 Belnavis, Kourtney      8 RA                  53.51      54.96    2  
  8 Redlefsen, Kaya         8 HLP                 56.74      57.32    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 White, Zarah            8 ECA                 53.68             
 10 Thomas, Suri            7 HCPS                57.69             
 11 Kelly, Victoria         8 HLP                 59.89             
 12 Chin, Arya              8 Creative Kids     1:00.51             
 13 Gordon, Anna            8 STAPS             1:02.10             
 14 Vincent, Daisy          8 AISK              1:02.86             
 15 Wilkinson, Mykayla      7 HCPS              1:02.97             
 16 Shagoury, Jahshea       8 HCPS              1:05.10             
 17 Whyte, Nevaeh-Leilani   7 Mighty Saints     1:05.87             
 18 Jengelley, Isabelle     7 RA                1:06.11             
 19 Sadonikova, Olivia      7 Stella Maris      1:06.72             
 20 Allen, Eliana           7 PCK               1:09.61             
 21 Stroup, Piper           8 AISK              1:10.23             
 22 Whyms-Stone, Gia        8 RA                1:12.43             
 23 Baxter, Dejahna         8 STAPS             1:14.02             
 24 Palmer, Khloe           7 ECA               1:14.53             
 25 Savory, Alyssah         8 PCK               1:15.01             
 26 Beckles, Kaelyn         8 Creative Kids     1:17.04             
 27 Mcpherson, Zara-Janae   8 MAVP              1:17.13             
 28 Grant, Elanya           7 Mona Prep         1:17.70             
 29 Chue, Carissa           7 Mt Alvernia Prep  1:17.83             
 30 Telfer, Mayuri          7 St. Hugh's Prep   1:19.34             
 31 Grant, Brea             8 ECA               1:23.63             
 32 McKenzie, Kezia         7 Stella Maris      1:23.95             
 33 Seaman, Luna            7 Mighty Saints     1:25.54             
 34 Turner, Mackenzie       7 PCK               1:28.79             
 35 McFarlane, Jolie        7 ECA               1:30.60             
 36 Blair, Kristen          8 ADP               1:31.04             
 37 Delisser, Lyndsey       7 Mona Prep         1:43.81             
 38 Maddan, Peyton          7 St. Hugh's Prep   1:45.75             
 39 Watson, Zhuri           7 Stella Maris      1:49.04             
 -- Ashley, Joanna          7 ExcelsiorPrimary    52.65         X   
 -- Smith, Jayla            7 Mighty Saints         NS              
 -- Powell, Paris           7 Madowbrook            NS              
 -- Rose, Tyanna N          7 St. Hugh's Prep       NS              
 -- Ambersley, LisaHanna    8 JWLAC                 NS              
 
               Women - . - Team Rankings - Through Event 7               
 
  1. St. Hugh's Preparatory School      22   1. Mona Preparatory School            22
  3. Hillel Prep                        20   4. Emmanuel Christian Academy         19
  5. Creative Kids Learning Academy     16   6. Mt Alvernia Preparatory            15
  7. Reach Academy                       9   8. St Andrew Prep School               7
  8. Porter Center for Knowledge         7   8. Stella Maris Prep School            7
 11. St. Theresa Preppartory School      3