National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        8/6/2024 - 11:34 PM
    2024 ASAJ Prep & Primary Swim Championships - 7/6/2024 to 8/6/2024     
 
 Event 8  Boys 7-8 50 LC Meter Backstroke .
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Dalrymple, Sergio       8 HP                  41.54      41.05    9  
  2 Hnydiuk, Volodymyr      8 HFPS                43.92      41.89    7  
  3 Whitelock, Dominick     7 Mighty Saints       46.81      44.89    6  
  4 Walters, Kal-El         7 Mighty Saints       52.37      51.71    5  
  5 Hemming, Daniel         7 Creative Kids       56.39      52.27    4  
  6 Coalton, Nicquann       8 AA                  54.65      52.46    3  
  7 Paris, Sunjata-Abai     8 Endemist            55.61      55.00    2  
  8 Cunningham, Carson      8 STAPS               57.79      58.41    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Ozaltin, Troy           8 AISK                58.84             
 10 MacDonald, Jonah        8 HLP               1:01.44             
 11 Mantock, Jordan         8 STAPS             1:02.37             
 12 Moulton, Xane           8 Mighty Saints     1:02.66             
 13 Malcolm, Liam B         7 EWE               1:03.09             
 14 Mcleod, Matthias        8 STAPS             1:03.99             
 15 Brown, Liam-Kai         7 ECA               1:05.96             
 16 Williams, Kaleb         7 Stella Maris      1:07.16             
 17 Stewart, Amir           8 Creative Kids     1:07.35             
 18 Chang, Cruz             8 HLP               1:08.69             
 19 Cherian, Nathan         8 Creative Kids     1:08.71             
 20 Stephen, Cruz           7 Stella Maris      1:09.26             
 21 Coke, Malakai           8 RA                1:10.05             
 22 Coke, Malik             8 RA                1:10.54             
 23 Sinclair, Carson        8 Mt Alvernia Prep  1:10.66             
 24 Myers, Samir            8 Mona Prep         1:15.70             
 25 Bacchas, Krisani        8 Mt Alvernia Prep  1:18.30             
 26 McFarlane, Immanuel     8 Stella Maris      1:19.08             
 27 Smith, Dylan            8 AISK              1:22.52             
 28 Heron, Joshua A         8 St. Hugh's Prep   1:31.45             
 29 Mdlalo, Imikuye         7 AISK              1:46.37             
 30 Gabbidon, Micah M       7 Jessie Ripoll     1:50.02             
 -- Green, Zayden           7 Mona Prep             NS              
 -- Dougall, Myles          8 HLP                   NS              
 -- Holder, Maverick        7 Mobay Prep            NS              
 
                Men - . - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                
 
  1. Mona Preparatory School            25   2. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep           24
  3. Hillel Prep                        23   4. Hosana Prep                        14
  5. Stella Maris Prep School           11   6. Emmanuel Christian Academy         10
  7. Creative Kids Learning Academy      8   8. Hopefield Prep School               7
  9. Alcar Academy                       3   9. Reach Academy                       3
 11. Endemist HomeSchool                 2  11. Holy Childhood Prep. School         2
 13. St Andrew Prep School               1