National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        8/6/2024 - 11:34 PM
    2024 ASAJ Prep & Primary Swim Championships - 7/6/2024 to 8/6/2024     
 
 Event 12  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke .
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Sinclair, Joel         11 Mona Prep           37.74      37.82    9  
  2 Rao, Roshan            11 HFPS                39.84      38.85    7  
  3 Seaton, Aidan          11 Mona Prep           40.13      40.50    6  
  4 Thomas, Amare          11 Morris Knibb        45.67      45.34    5  
  5 Grant, Zachary         11 Mighty Saints       48.62      45.55    4  
  6 Lozer, Kemario         11 Mona Prep           52.54      50.85    3  
  7 Stone, Makari          11 STAPS               53.20      51.11    2  
  8 Seaga, Raymond         11 HLP                 50.45      52.82    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Santa, Fabian          11 AISK                53.50             
 10 Ayton, Saleem          11 Stella Maris        53.61             
 11 Cummings, Sanjeev K    11 St. Hugh's Prep     54.51             
 12 Dropinski, Axl         11 Creative Kids       56.65             
 13 Cherian, Ethan         11 Creative Kids     1:00.55             
 14 Johnson, Marcel        11 STAPS             1:00.71             
 15 Afanasenko, Sebastian  11 Stella Maris      1:01.14             
 16 Grant, Ethan           11 ECA               1:03.63             
 17 Seiveright, Bryson     11 HFPS              1:03.64             
 18 Bucknor, Tariq         11 WEA               1:36.99             
 -- Remekie, Tyler         11 Madowbrook            NS              
 -- Miller, Mathieu        11 Mighty Saints         NS              
 -- Henry, Hayden          12 HCPS                  NS              
 -- Hickling, Jaeden       11 Mighty Saints         NS              
 -- Campbell, Mason        11 HLP                   NS              
 
               Men - . - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                
 
  1. Mona Preparatory School            53   2. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep           31
  3. Hillel Prep                        24   4. Creative Kids Learning Academy     17
  5. Hosana Prep                        14   5. Hopefield Prep School              14
  7. Emmanuel Christian Academy         12   8. Stella Maris Prep School           11
  9. Reach Academy                      10  10. Morris Knibb Prep School            5
 10. Porter Center for Knowledge         5  12. Alcar Academy                       3
 12. St Andrew Prep School               3  14. Endemist HomeSchool                 2
 14. Holy Childhood Prep. School         2  16. St. Hugh's Preparatory School       1