National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        8/6/2024 - 11:34 PM
    2024 ASAJ Prep & Primary Swim Championships - 7/6/2024 to 8/6/2024     
 
 Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Freestyle *
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wan, William            9 HLP                 31.29      31.77   18  
  2 Rainford, Alex         10 Stella Maris        32.81      32.77   16  
  3 Spence, Noah            9 HLP                 32.80      33.31   15  
  4 Coke, Jahi             10 Mona Prep           35.15      35.27   14  
  5 Dacres, Noah           10 Mighty Saints       35.61      36.31   13  
  6 Blaine, Andre          10 Mighty Saints       35.47      36.69   12  
  7 Jones, Damani           9 Mighty Saints       36.71      36.99   11  
  8 Reynolds, Joshua        9 Stella Maris        36.90      40.48   10  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Wright, Xavi-Alexande  10 St. Hugh's Prep     37.66      34.40    9  
 10 Hoo Fung, Steven        9 AISK                36.93      36.02    7  
 11 Robinson, Chase        10 Mona Prep           37.13      36.83    6  
 12 Linton, Dominik         9 Mighty Saints       38.64      38.02    5  
 13 Lozer, Kyle            10 Mona Prep           39.36      39.20    4  
 14 Heron, Jacob A         10 St. Hugh's Prep     39.17      39.33    3  
 15 Scarlett, Caleb         9 PCK                 39.38      39.47    2  
 16 Jefferson, Justin      10 RA                  39.37      40.42    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Stockhausen, James      9 HLP                 39.69             
 18 Delisser, Liam         10 Mona Prep           39.89             
 19 Wood, Elijah N          9 St. Hugh's Prep     40.87             
 20 Morgan, Sule           10 Creative Kids       40.91             
 21 Davis, Mario           10 ECA                 41.35             
 22 Sadler, Mason          10 STAPS               43.57             
 23 Prinnce, Maleek        10 Stella Maris        43.91             
 24 Casserly, Samuel       10 Mt Alvernia Prep    43.92             
 25 Wong, Jacob             9 RA                  43.95             
 26 Crookendale, Brandon    9 Creative Kids       44.89             
 27 McDonald, Isaac         9 HLP                 45.14             
 28 Blake, Zachary          9 Mona Prep           45.74             
 29 Yearde, Joseph          9 Creative Kids       46.69             
 30 Thompson, Isreal        9 Stella Maris        48.18             
 31 Ramdial, Jacob          9 St. Hugh's Prep     48.72             
 32 McLean, Syon           10 PCK                 49.19             
 33 Duncan, Rafi            9 RA                  50.16             
 34 Hall, Zachary           9 ECA                 50.78             
 35 Bell, Liam             10 HFPS                52.02             
 36 Salazar, Jacob          9 RA                  52.45             
 37 Ismail, Nathaniel      10 Madowbrook          54.54             
 38 Bowla, Jacob           10 Creative Kids       57.75             
 39 Whittingham, James W    9 St. Hugh's Prep     59.19             
 40 George, Josiah          9 STAPS             1:01.30             
 41 Ayton, Sage             9 Stella Maris      1:02.70             
 42 Waugh, Bryson          10 Madowbrook        1:14.53             
 43 Townsend, Ethan         9 RA                1:20.26             
 44 Williams, Naji         10 MAVP              2:36.10             
 -- Cooper, Elias           9 HLP                   DQ              
 -- Brown, Nathan n        10 STPS                  DQ              
 -- Williams, Kashif        9 Mighty Saints         NS              
 -- Jonas, Miguel           9 ExcelsiorPrimary      NS              
 -- Claire, Tye            10 Creative Kids         NS              
 -- Soltau, Peter          10 PCK                   NS              
 -- Williams, Jeziah        9 ExcelsiorPrimary      NS              
 -- Davidson, Kamar        10 STAPS                 NS              
 -- Walker, Ricardo        10 ExcelsiorPrimary      NS              
 -- Heslop, Amir            9 ExcelsiorPrimary      NS              
 
               Men - * - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                
 
  1. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep          131   2. Hillel Prep                        97
  3. Stella Maris Prep School           55   4. Mona Preparatory School            39
  5. St. Hugh's Preparatory School      21   6. Hosana Prep                        18
  7. Emmanuel Christian Academy         13   7. Hopefield Prep School              13
  9. Holy Childhood Prep. School        11  10. St Andrew Prep School               9
 11. American International School       8  12. Creative Kids Learning Academy      7
 12. Alcar Academy                       7  14. Dunrobin Christian Academy          4
 15. Endemist HomeSchool                 2  15. Porter Center for Knowledge         2
 17. Reach Academy                       1