National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        8/6/2024 - 11:34 PM
    2024 ASAJ Prep & Primary Swim Championships - 7/6/2024 to 8/6/2024     
 
 Event 21  Girls 7-8 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay .
==================================================================================
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 Mt Alvernia Prep  'A'               3:12.68    3:07.14   18  
               1:43.98    3:07.14 (1:23.16)
  2 HLP  'A'                            3:23.86    3:13.14   14  
               1:40.44    3:13.14 (1:32.70)
  3 St. Hugh's Prep  'A'                3:29.27    3:27.18   12  
               1:46.18    3:27.18 (1:41.00)
  4 STAPS  'A'                          3:43.36    3:30.18   10  
               1:40.21    3:30.18 (1:49.97)
  5 Creative Kids  'A'                  3:39.21    3:35.66    8  
               1:53.13    3:35.66 (1:42.53)
  6 ECA  'A'                            3:31.98    3:47.74    6  
               2:00.13    3:47.74 (1:47.61)
  7 RA  'A'                             4:09.27    4:08.83    4  
  8 HLP  'B'                            4:19.46    4:22.39    2  
               2:18.05    4:22.39 (2:04.34)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  9 Mona Prep  'A'                      4:51.53             
     1) Silvera, Alyanna 7            2) Delisser, Lyndsey 7          
     3) Jacas, Taysia 7               4) Grant, Elanya 7              
               2:35.15    4:51.53 (2:16.38)
 10 St. Hugh's Prep  'B'                4:58.61             
     1) Burchenson, Zahara 7          2) Brown, Chelsea A 7           
     3) Simpson, Jhaiyana 7           4) Maddan, Peyton 7             
               2:14.64    4:58.61 (2:43.97)
 11 Stella Maris  'A'                   5:01.96             
     1) Wood, Madison 7               2) Henry, Tessania 7            
     3) Sadonikova, Olivia 7          4) Getfield, Ysabelle 7         
               4:24.37      5:01.96 (37.59)
 12 PCK  'A'                            5:31.78             
     1) Savory, Alyssah 8             2) Allen, Eliana 7              
     3) Turner, Mackenzie 7           4) Watson, Chadae 8             
               2:24.46    5:31.78 (3:07.32)
 -- Mighty Saints  'A'                      NS              
     1) Pascoe, Kayleigh 8            2) Seaman, Luna 7               
     3) Smith, Jayla 7                4) Whyte, Nevaeh-Leilani 7      
 -- ECA  'B'                                NS              
 
                   Women - . - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                   
 
  1. St. Hugh's Preparatory School      43   2. Hillel Prep                        40
  3. Mt Alvernia Preparatory            38   4. Creative Kids Learning Academy     37
  5. Mona Preparatory School            35   6. Emmanuel Christian Academy         25
  7. Reach Academy                      22   8. St Andrew Prep School              19
  9. Porter Center for Knowledge        14  10. Stella Maris Prep School            7
 11. Excelsior Primary School            6  12. St. Theresa Preppartory School      3
 12. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep            3  14. Hopefield Prep School               2
 15. Jessie Ripoll Primary               1