National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        8/6/2024 - 11:34 PM
    2024 ASAJ Prep & Primary Swim Championships - 7/6/2024 to 8/6/2024     
 
 Event 23  Girls 9-10 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay .
==================================================================================
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 HLP  'A'                            2:38.92    2:32.54   18  
               1:16.22    2:32.54 (1:16.32)
  2 AISK  'A'                           2:55.07    2:46.56   14  
               1:29.21    2:46.56 (1:17.35)
  3 Mighty Saints  'A'                  2:48.10    2:52.12   12  
               1:23.40    2:52.12 (1:28.72)
  4 ECA  'A'                            2:55.65    2:53.32   10  
  5 STAPS  'A'                          3:05.25    2:53.85    8  
               1:21.22    2:53.85 (1:32.63)
  6 Mona Prep  'A'                      2:56.68    2:54.55    6  
               1:31.11    2:54.55 (1:23.44)
  7 Stella Maris  'A'                   3:14.65    3:10.99    4  
               1:32.81    3:10.99 (1:38.18)
 -- HLP  'B'                            2:53.04         NS  
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  9 St. Hugh's Prep  'A'                3:15.39             
     1) Brooks, Maria C 10            2) Peddie, Nia 9                
     3) Beckford, Morgan D 9          4) Beckford, Kezia M 9          
 10 RA  'A'                             3:20.19             
     1) McNeil-Manley, Marley 10      2) Myrie, Malia 10              
     3) Duncan, Raine 10              4) Myrie, Miya 9                
               1:51.66    3:20.19 (1:28.53)
 11 Mona Prep  'B'                      3:22.25             
     1) Emmanuel, Tsahai 9            2) Guthrie, Gabrielle 10        
     3) Newby, Zaria 9                4) Burrell, Kaeli 10            
 12 AISK  'B'                           3:23.02             
     1) Rizzati, Jane 10              2) Tudakovic-Clack, Sophia 10   
     3) Scott, Lennon 9               4) Peffer, Rooney 9             
 13 STAPS  'B'                          3:34.73             
     1) Dodd, Arianna 10              2) Hendriques, Chloe 9          
     3) Hutchinson, Olivia 9          4) Phillips, Cataleya 10        
               1:43.00    3:34.73 (1:51.73)
 14 Creative Kids  'A'                  3:50.87             
     1) Moore, Maddison 9             2) Moses, Kristen 9             
     3) McDerrott, Victoria 10        4) Burke, Mya 9                 
               2:08.80    3:50.87 (1:42.07)
 15 Stella Maris  'B'                   3:57.08             
     1) Brammer, Alyssa 10            2)                              
     3)                               4) Jacobs, Zinedine 9           
 16 Mighty Saints  'B'                  4:03.08             
     1) Walker, Joanna 9              2) Plummer, Amelia 10           
     3) Douglas, Saskia 9             4) Grier, Laila 9               
               1:57.13    4:03.08 (2:05.95)
 -- St. Hugh's Prep  'B'                    NS              
     1) Bourne, Jada M 9              2) White, Eden-Grace A 9        
     3) Palmer, Denise A 9            4) Clarke, Zoey 9               
 -- Madowbrook  'A'                         NS              
     1) Brown, Julani 10              2) Higgins, Talisha 9           
     3) Nelson, Adrielle 10           4) McKenzie, Diedrea 10         
 -- ECA  'B'                                NS              
 -- ExcelsiorPrimary  'A'                   NS              
 
                   Women - . - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                   
 
  1. Hillel Prep                        58   2. St. Hugh's Preparatory School      43
  3. Mona Preparatory School            41   4. Mt Alvernia Preparatory            38
  5. Creative Kids Learning Academy     37   6. Emmanuel Christian Academy         35
  7. St Andrew Prep School              27   8. Reach Academy                      22
  9. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep           15  10. Porter Center for Knowledge        14
 10. American International School      14  12. Stella Maris Prep School           11
 13. Excelsior Primary School            6  14. St. Theresa Preppartory School      3
 15. Hopefield Prep School               2  16. Jessie Ripoll Primary               1