National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        8/6/2024 - 11:34 PM
    2024 ASAJ Prep & Primary Swim Championships - 7/6/2024 to 8/6/2024     
 
 Event 35  Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke .
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Thomas, Jordayna        9 ExcelsiorPrimary    46.17      42.73    9  
  2 Smith, Skylar           9 Mona Prep           46.77      46.11    7  
  3 Okpiavbe, Elena        10 Jessie Ripoll       46.69      47.40    6  
  4 Pan, Jessica            9 HLP                 50.60      48.90    5  
  5 Hutchinson, Olivia      9 STAPS               53.08      51.07    4  
  6 McConnell, Ziva        10 Mona Prep           50.59      51.86    3  
  7 Easton, Lauren          9 ExcelsiorPrimary    52.16      52.33    2  
  8 Burke, Mya              9 Creative Kids       50.33      52.96    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Fung, Jordan            9 ECA                 53.28             
 10 Savory, Nylah          10 PCK                 54.81             
 11 Edwards, Victoria      10 ECA                 54.82             
 12 Hnydiuk, Oleksandra    10 HFPS                55.49             
 13 Barnaby, Kourtney      10 STAPS               55.80             
 14 Scott, Lexie           10 Mighty Saints       55.81             
 15 Peddie, Nia             9 St. Hugh's Prep     57.39             
 16 Baker, Leah            10 Mona Prep           57.56             
 17 Stephenson, Kennidi    10 STPS                57.86             
 18 McNeil-Manley, Marley  10 RA                  58.46             
 19 Rizzati, Jane          10 AISK                58.60             
 20 Peryer, Gabrielle      10 Stella Maris        59.13             
 21 Ramirez Valiente, Sop   9 AISK              1:00.93             
 22 Richards, Malia        10 Mighty Saints     1:01.44             
 23 Scott, Lennon           9 AISK              1:03.54             
 24 Hart, Kenzie           10 HFPS              1:04.08             
 25 Lawrence, O'Breanna     9 Mt Alvernia Prep  1:04.39             
 26 Govender, Zahra         9 HLP               1:04.87             
 27 Moore, Maddison         9 Creative Kids     1:07.12             
 28 Myrie, Malia           10 RA                1:09.01             
 29 Bourne, Jada M          9 St. Hugh's Prep   1:12.46             
 30 Belle-Mackalie, Chamb   9 HCPS              1:13.85             
 31 Blackwood, Zahirah      9 ExcelsiorPrimary  1:14.02             
 32 Jacobs, Zinedine        9 Stella Maris      1:14.45             
 33 Higgins, Ayva           9 STAPS             1:16.19             
 34 Bell, Victoria         10 HFPS              1:19.17             
 35 Plummer, Hollie        10 Mt Alvernia Prep  1:20.07             
 36 Carney, Aarya           9 Creative Kids     1:20.37             
 37 Dixon, Kai              9 STPS              1:29.36             
 38 Dennis, Arianna         9 MAVP              1:33.79             
 39 Myrie, Miya             9 RA                1:59.60             
 40 James, Ravae           10 Madowbrook        2:22.89             
 -- Higgins, Talisha        9 Madowbrook            DQ              
 -- McKenzie, Diedrea      10 Madowbrook            DQ              
 -- Bowes, Pia             10 STPS                  DQ              
 -- Salm, Isla              9 HLP                   NS              
 -- Denny, Victoria        10 Mighty Saints         NS              
 -- Stimpson, Sarah        10 Stella Maris          NS              
 -- White, Eden-Grace A     9 St. Hugh's Prep       NS              
 -- Smith, Qetziah          9 PCK                   NS              
 -- Aldred, Leanna          9 STPS                  NS              
 
              Women - . - Team Rankings - Through Event 35               
 
  1. St. Hugh's Preparatory School     105   2. Hillel Prep                     103.5
  3. Mona Preparatory School            90   4. Creative Kids Learning Academy     57
  5. Mt Alvernia Preparatory            48   6. Stella Maris Prep School           47
  7. St Andrew Prep School              44   8. Emmanuel Christian Academy       41.5
  9. Reach Academy                      36  10. Excelsior Primary School           21
 11. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep           20  12. American International School      16
 13. Porter Center for Knowledge        14  14. Jessie Ripoll Primary               7
 15. St. Theresa Preppartory School      4  16. Hopefield Prep School               2
 16. Eber Prep                           2  18. Holy Childhood Prep. School         1