National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        8/6/2024 - 11:34 PM
    2024 ASAJ Prep & Primary Swim Championships - 7/6/2024 to 8/6/2024     
 
 Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay .
==================================================================================
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 HLP  'A'                            3:48.07    3:43.20   18  
               2:01.41    3:43.20 (1:41.79)
  2 Mt Alvernia Prep  'A'               4:05.30    3:43.61   14  
               1:58.05    3:43.61 (1:45.56)
  3 Creative Kids  'A'                  3:57.29    3:56.20   12  
               2:11.44    3:56.20 (1:44.76)
  4 Mona Prep  'A'                      4:34.33    4:30.46   10  
               2:22.07    4:30.46 (2:08.39)
  5 ECA  'B'                            4:54.27    4:32.91    8  
               2:02.45    4:32.91 (2:30.46)
  6 HCPS  'A'                           4:28.73    4:35.39    6  
               2:33.39    4:35.39 (2:02.00)
  7 Stella Maris  'A'                   4:45.25    4:36.63    4  
  8 ECA  'A'                            4:15.37    4:53.03    2  
               2:18.52    4:53.03 (2:34.51)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  9 HLP  'B'                            5:00.68             
     1) Govender, Reeha 7             2) Preterre, Alix 6             
     3) Wan, Elise 7                  4) Azan, Mila Kay 8             
               2:28.84    5:00.68 (2:31.84)
 10 St. Hugh's Prep  'B'                5:02.36             
     1) Maddan, Peyton 7              2) Brown, Chelsea A 7           
     3) Hado, Zoe A 8                 4) Baker, Kai A 7               
               4:04.18      5:02.36 (58.18)
 11 St. Hugh's Prep  'A'                5:13.98             
     1) Wood, Kaylie 7                2) Telfer, Mayuri 7             
     3) Rickards, Alexandra 8         4) Burchenson, Zahara 7         
               3:22.29    5:13.98 (1:51.69)
 12 RA  'A'                             5:15.96             
     1) Whyms-Stone, Gia 8            2) Belnavis, Kourtney 8         
     3) Jengelley, Isabelle 7         4) DaSilva, Brianna 7           
 -- STAPS  'A'                              DQ          X   
     1) Baxter, Dejahna 8             2) Gordon, Anna 8               
     3) Howe Baxter, Zahra 7          4) Anglin, Sienna 8             
               2:54.92         DQ (1:57.88)
 -- Mighty Saints  'A'                      NS              
     1) Blaine, Kaylani 6             2) Leslie, Jeilania 5           
     3) Pascoe, Kayleigh 8            4) Seaman, Luna 7               
 -- PCK  'B'                                NS              
 
                   Women - . - Team Rankings - Through Event 47                   
 
  1. St. Hugh's Preparatory School     148   2. Hillel Prep                     140.5
  3. Mona Preparatory School           126   4. Creative Kids Learning Academy     88
  5. Mt Alvernia Preparatory            72   6. Emmanuel Christian Academy       71.5
  7. Stella Maris Prep School           56   7. Reach Academy                      56
  9. St Andrew Prep School              49  10. Excelsior Primary School           24
 11. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep           23  12. Porter Center for Knowledge        21
 13. American International School      16  14. Jessie Ripoll Primary              11
 15. Holy Childhood Prep. School         7  16. St. Theresa Preppartory School      4
 17. Eber Prep                           2  17. Hopefield Prep School               2
 19. Saint Francis Primary School        1