National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        8/6/2024 - 11:34 PM
    2024 ASAJ Prep & Primary Swim Championships - 7/6/2024 to 8/6/2024     
 
 Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay .
==================================================================================
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 Mighty Saints  'A'                  3:38.35    3:38.13   18  
               1:53.68    3:38.13 (1:44.45)
  2 HLP  'A'                            3:46.21    3:48.09   14  
               2:09.92    3:48.09 (1:38.17)
  3 Mighty Saints  'B'                  3:38.60    3:54.47   12  
               2:12.89    3:54.47 (1:41.58)
  4 Stella Maris  'A'                   4:27.81    4:21.08   10  
               2:25.32    4:21.08 (1:55.76)
  5 STAPS  'A'                          4:29.95    4:21.89    8  
               2:27.61    4:21.89 (1:54.28)
  6 Mona Prep  'A'                      5:09.68    5:10.94    6  
               2:23.80    5:10.94 (2:47.14)
  7 ECA  'A'                            5:20.84    5:36.35    4  
               3:05.20    5:36.35 (2:31.15)
 -- Stella Maris  'B'                   5:12.21         DQ  
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  9 St. Hugh's Prep  'A'                5:39.40             
     1) Newton, Jaheem K 6            2) Whittingham, Adam 6          
     3) Miller, Zachary 8             4) Heron, Joshua A 8            
               3:11.82    5:39.40 (2:27.58)
 10 RA  'A'                             6:16.85             
     1) Coke, Malakai 8               2) Chuck, Zayden 7              
     3) Coke, Malik 8                 4) Wong, Caleb 6                
               3:06.66    6:16.85 (3:10.19)
 11 St. Hugh's Prep  'B'                7:10.73             
     1) Chaplin, Caelem 6             2) Yan, Erik 7                  
     3)                               4) Salmon, Justin 6             
               4:41.10    7:10.73 (2:29.63)
 -- HLP  'B'                                DQ              
     3)                               4) Liburd, Nathan-Charles 7     
               2:34.69         DQ (2:08.92)
 -- Creative Kids  'A'                      NS              
     1) Pinnock, Christian 7          2) Cherian, Nathan 8            
     3) Hemming, Daniel 7             4) Cherian, Jonathan 5          
 
                    Men - . - Team Rankings - Through Event 48                    
 
  1. Hillel Prep                       176   2. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep          173
  3. Mona Preparatory School           136   4. Stella Maris Prep School           72
  5. Hopefield Prep School              49   6. St Andrew Prep School              36
  7. Creative Kids Learning Academy     33   7. St. Hugh's Preparatory School      33
  9. Emmanuel Christian Academy         32  10. Hosana Prep                        28
 11. Reach Academy                      22  12. Morris Knibb Prep School           15
 13. Alcar Academy                      11  14. Holy Childhood Prep. School         8
 15. Porter Center for Knowledge         5  16. Eagle Wings Elementary              4
 17. Endemist HomeSchool                 2  17. American International School       2
 19. Dunrobin Christian Academy          1