National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        8/6/2024 - 11:34 PM
    2024 ASAJ Prep & Primary Swim Championships - 7/6/2024 to 8/6/2024     
 
 Event 49  Girls 9-10 200 LC Meter Medley Relay .
==================================================================================
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 HLP  'A'                            3:02.15    3:00.42   18  
               1:37.50    3:00.42 (1:22.92)
  2 Mona Prep  'A'                      3:07.94    3:13.03   14  
               1:46.31    3:13.03 (1:26.72)
  3 Mighty Saints  'A'                  3:22.63    3:15.79   12  
  4 HLP  'B'                            3:30.64    3:27.46   10  
               1:47.81    3:27.46 (1:39.65)
  5 ECA  'A'                            3:18.97    3:28.63    8  
               1:54.83    3:28.63 (1:33.80)
  6 ExcelsiorPrimary  'A'               3:49.52    3:39.22    6  
               1:37.57    3:39.22 (2:01.65)
  7 Stella Maris  'A'                   3:57.30    3:49.39    4  
  8 Creative Kids  'A'                  3:59.38    3:58.86    2  
               2:11.53    3:58.86 (1:47.33)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  9 STAPS  'A'                          4:00.81             
     1) Mignott, Layla 10             2) Hutchinson, Olivia 9         
     3) Higgins, Ayva 9               4) Stone, Imani 9               
               2:01.84    4:00.81 (1:58.97)
 10 STAPS  'B'                          4:26.70             
     1) Lauren Fraser, Judah 9        2) Robinson, Jordan 10          
     3) Brown, Paris 10               4) Dodd, Arianna 10             
 11 St. Hugh's Prep  'A'                4:27.09             
     1) Bourne, Jada M 9              2) Clarke, Zoey 9               
     3) Beckford, Morgan D 9          4) Brooks, Maria C 10           
               2:27.62    4:27.09 (1:59.47)
 12 Stella Maris  'B'                   4:36.48             
     1) McGregor, Karyl 10            2) Jacobs, Zinedine 9           
     3) Edwards, Katherine 9          4) Brammer, Alyssa 10           
               2:18.72    4:36.48 (2:17.76)
 -- Mona Prep  'B'                          NS              
     1) McGowan, Tehelia 9            2) Emmanuel, Tsahai 9           
     3) Martin, Isabelle 10           4) Burrell, Kaeli 10            
 -- St. Hugh's Prep  'B'                    NS              
     1) Beckford, Kezia M 9           2)                              
     3) Peddie, Nia 9                 4) Williams, Bella A 9          
 
                   Women - . - Team Rankings - Through Event 49                   
 
  1. Hillel Prep                     168.5   2. St. Hugh's Preparatory School     148
  3. Mona Preparatory School           140   4. Creative Kids Learning Academy     90
  5. Emmanuel Christian Academy       79.5   6. Mt Alvernia Preparatory            72
  7. Stella Maris Prep School           60   8. Reach Academy                      56
  9. St Andrew Prep School              49  10. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep           35
 11. Excelsior Primary School           30  12. Porter Center for Knowledge        21
 13. American International School      16  14. Jessie Ripoll Primary              11
 15. Holy Childhood Prep. School         7  16. St. Theresa Preppartory School      4
 17. Eber Prep                           2  17. Hopefield Prep School               2
 19. Saint Francis Primary School        1