National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License 
 2024 ASAJ Prep & Primary Swim Championships - 7/6/2024 to 8/6/2024 
 
 Event 22  Boys 7-8 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay .
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Mighty Saints  'A'                  2:28.59    2:48.23  
     1) Whilby, Scott A 8             2) Whitelock, Dominick 7        
     3) Walters, Kal-El 7             4) Distant, Tziah 8             
               1:19.54    2:48.23 (1:28.69)
  2 STAPS  'A'                          3:22.39    3:21.24  
     1) Cunningham, Carson 8          2) Dallas, Amiri 8              
     3) Mantock, Jordan 8             4) Mcleod, Matthias 8           
               1:33.53    3:21.24 (1:47.71)
  3 Stella Maris  'A'                   3:34.88    3:32.45  
     1) McFarlane, Immanuel 8         2) Williams, Liam 7             
     3) Williams, Kaleb 7             4) Dystant, Joshuah 7           
               1:36.71    3:32.45 (1:55.74)
  4 HLP  'A'                            3:05.96    3:39.48  
     1) Xiang, Austin 8               2) MacDonald, Jonah 8           
     3) Henriques, Jacob 8            4) Chang, Cruz 8                
               2:04.42    3:39.48 (1:35.06)
  5 Creative Kids  'A'                  3:53.57    3:41.50  
     1) Hemming, Daniel 7             2) Stewart, Amir 8              
     3) Pinnock, Christian 7          4) Cherian, Nathan 8            
               1:45.92    3:41.50 (1:55.58)
  6 St. Hugh's Prep  'A'                4:17.72    4:05.50  
     1) Clarke, Zayn 8                2) Heron, Joshua A 8            
     3) Yan, Erik 7                   4) Miller, Zachary 8            
               2:00.58    4:05.50 (2:04.92)
  7 HLP  'B'                                 NT    4:44.49  
     1) Dougall, Myles 8              2) Elliott, Rhys 7              
     3) Preterre, Martin 8            4) Liburd, Nathan-Charles 7     
               4:23.02      4:44.49 (21.47)
  8 AISK  'A'                           4:24.52    4:49.07  
     1) Hylton, Neron 7               2) Smith, Dylan 8               
     3) Ozaltin, Troy 8               4) Mdlalo, Imikuye 7            
               2:12.75    4:49.07 (2:36.32)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Mona Prep  'A'                      3:46.08         NS  
 -- Stella Maris  'B'                        NT         NS  
 -- RA  'A'                             3:30.85         NS  
     1) Coke, Malakai 8               2) Jones, Eli 8                 
     3) Chuck, Zayden 7               4) Coke, Malik 8                
 -- Mighty Saints  'B'                       NT         NS  
     1)                               2) Moliana, Ian 7               
     3) Dennis, Ashton 7              4) Moulton, Xane 8