National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License 
 2024 ASAJ Prep & Primary Swim Championships - 7/6/2024 to 8/6/2024 
 
 Event 23  Girls 9-10 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay .
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 HLP  'A'                            2:33.97    2:38.92  
     1) Wong, Layla 10                2) Pan, Jessica 9               
     3) Sharpe, Sienna-Reese 10       4) Govender, Zahra 9            
               1:18.86    2:38.92 (1:20.06)
  2 Mighty Saints  'A'                  2:41.67    2:48.10  
     1) Denny, Victoria 10            2) Richards, Malia 10           
     3) Stewart, Miaya 10             4) Scott, Lexie 10              
               1:24.29    2:48.10 (1:23.81)
  3 HLP  'B'                            2:53.62    2:53.04  
     1) Kelly, Alexandra 10           2) Johnston, Xoe 10             
     3) Todd, Bea 10                  4) Francis, Aria 10             
               1:27.65    2:53.04 (1:25.39)
  4 AISK  'A'                           2:49.76    2:55.07  
     1) Ramirez Valiente, Sophia 9    2) Hamilton, Neya 9             
     3) Blake, Stephanie 10           4) Hogan, Zuri 10               
               1:33.72    2:55.07 (1:21.35)
  5 ECA  'A'                                 NT    2:55.65  
     1) Fung, Jordan 9                2) Shand, Imani 9               
     3) Deidrick, Azuri 10            4) Edwards, Victoria 10         
               1:31.96    2:55.65 (1:23.69)
  6 Mona Prep  'A'                      2:45.99    2:56.68  
     1) McConnell, Ziva 10            2) Martin, Isabelle 10          
     3) Daniels, Azariah 9            4) Baker, Leah 10               
               1:30.29    2:56.68 (1:26.39)
  7 STAPS  'A'                          3:20.51    3:05.25  
     1) Donaldson, Nia 9              2) Brown, Paris 10              
     3) Mignott, Layla 10             4) Stone, Imani 9               
               1:31.65    3:05.25 (1:33.60)
  8 Stella Maris  'A'                   2:57.65    3:14.65  
     1) Cadogan, Hailey 10            2) Davis, Johanna 10            
     3) Simpson, Kalee 10             4) McGregor, Karyl 10           
               1:31.53    3:14.65 (1:43.12)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Hugh's Prep  'A'                3:04.55    3:15.39  
     1) Brooks, Maria C 10            2) Peddie, Nia 9                
     3) Beckford, Morgan D 9          4) Beckford, Kezia M 9          
 10 RA  'A'                             3:03.03    3:20.19  
     1) McNeil-Manley, Marley 10      2) Myrie, Malia 10              
     3) Duncan, Raine 10              4) Myrie, Miya 9                
               1:51.66    3:20.19 (1:28.53)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mona Prep  'B'                           NT    3:22.25  
     1) Emmanuel, Tsahai 9            2) Guthrie, Gabrielle 10        
     3) Newby, Zaria 9                4) Burrell, Kaeli 10            
 12 AISK  'B'                                NT    3:23.02  
     1) Rizzati, Jane 10              2) Tudakovic-Clack, Sophia 10   
     3) Scott, Lennon 9               4) Peffer, Rooney 9             
 13 STAPS  'B'                               NT    3:34.73  
     1) Dodd, Arianna 10              2) Hendriques, Chloe 9          
     3) Hutchinson, Olivia 9          4) Phillips, Cataleya 10        
               1:43.00    3:34.73 (1:51.73)
 14 Creative Kids  'A'                  3:51.37    3:50.87  
     1) Moore, Maddison 9             2) Moses, Kristen 9             
     3) McDerrott, Victoria 10        4) Burke, Mya 9                 
               2:08.80    3:50.87 (1:42.07)
 15 Stella Maris  'B'                        NT    3:57.08  
     1) Brammer, Alyssa 10            2)                              
     3)                               4) Jacobs, Zinedine 9           
 16 Mighty Saints  'B'                       NT    4:03.08  
     1) Walker, Joanna 9              2) Plummer, Amelia 10           
     3) Douglas, Saskia 9             4) Grier, Laila 9               
               1:57.13    4:03.08 (2:05.95)
 -- St. Hugh's Prep  'B'                3:48.54         NS  
     1) Bourne, Jada M 9              2) White, Eden-Grace A 9        
     3) Palmer, Denise A 9            4) Clarke, Zoey 9               
 -- Madowbrook  'A'                          NT         NS  
     1) Brown, Julani 10              2) Higgins, Talisha 9           
     3) Nelson, Adrielle 10           4) McKenzie, Diedrea 10         
 -- ExcelsiorPrimary  'A'               3:08.22         NS  
 -- ECA  'B'                                 NT         NS